Rushby Mead
Letchworth Garden City
SG6 1RS

01462 620555

Pixmore Junior School

Pixmore School Staff

Headteacher

Sarah Inman, Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sarah Inman, Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Sue Willans, Assistant Head, SENCO & DSL
Sue Willans, Assistant Head, SENCO & DSL
Charlotte Pocock, Assistant Head, Lower Key Stage 2 Leader & DDSL
Charlotte Pocock, Assistant Head, Lower Key Stage 2 Leader & DDSL
Karen Bowden, Upper Key Stage 2 Leader
Karen Bowden, Upper Key Stage 2 Leader
Administrative and Site Management Team
Sharon Jarvis, Senior Administrator
Sharon Jarvis, Senior Administrator
Dawn Jones, Office Administrator & Lead Midday Supervisor
Dawn Jones, Office Administrator & Lead Midday Supervisor
George Anderson, Caretaker & Lead Midday Supervisor
George Anderson, Caretaker & Lead Midday Supervisor

Year 3 Teaching Team

Esther Horner, 3H Class Teacher
Esther Horner, 3H Class Teacher
Tina Court, HLTA & Teaching Assistant 3T
Tina Court, HLTA & Teaching Assistant 3T
Tia Tungamirai, 3T Class Teacher
Tia Tungamirai, 3T Class Teacher
Kimberley Baker, Teaching Assistant 3H
Kimberley Baker, Teaching Assistant 3H
Daniel King, Key Worker for Year 3
Daniel King, Key Worker for Year 3
Jane Gibson, Teaching Assistant (Fridays) 3T
Jane Gibson, Teaching Assistant (Fridays) 3T

Year 4 Teaching Team

Charlotte Pocock, 4P Class Teacher
Charlotte Pocock, 4P Class Teacher
Kim Dougherty, Key Worker Year 4
Kim Dougherty, Key Worker Year 4
Jane Gibson, Teaching Assistant 4H
Jane Gibson, Teaching Assistant 4H
Elaine Herron, 4H Class Teacher
Elaine Herron, 4H Class Teacher
Martine Connor, Key Worker Year 4
Martine Connor, Key Worker Year 4
Jacqui Wakefield, Teaching Assistant 4P
Jacqui Wakefield, Teaching Assistant 4P
Beryl Johnson, Interventions & 4P Teacher
Beryl Johnson, Interventions & 4P Teacher
Maria Glatzhofer, Teaching Assistant 4P
Maria Glatzhofer, Teaching Assistant 4P
Stephanie Lawless, SEND Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Lawless, SEND Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Teaching Team

Annalise Dean, 5D Class Teacher
Annalise Dean, 5D Class Teacher
Noreen Flannigan, Teaching Assistant 5D
Noreen Flannigan, Teaching Assistant 5D
Katie Graby, 5G Class Teacher
Katie Graby, 5G Class Teacher
Amie Stone, Teaching Assistant 5G
Amie Stone, Teaching Assistant 5G
Aimee Budd, Key Worker for Year 5
Aimee Budd, Key Worker for Year 5

Year 6 Teaching Team

Karen Bowden, 6B Class Teacher
Karen Bowden, 6B Class Teacher
Nicola Bendon, Key Worker for Year 6
Nicola Bendon, Key Worker for Year 6
Jade Rolfe, 6R Class Teacher
Jade Rolfe, 6R Class Teacher
Laura Day, Key Worker for Year 6
Laura Day, Key Worker for Year 6
Vicky Fortune, Intervention & Year 6 Teacher
Vicky Fortune, Intervention & Year 6 Teacher
Holly Edwards, Teaching Assistant 6R
Holly Edwards, Teaching Assistant 6R

Subject Specialists for the Whole School

Sarah Thomas, Art Lead & Teacher
Sarah Thomas, Art Lead & Teacher
Adam Willard, PE Lead
Adam Willard, PE Lead